6504 San Mateo St Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $664,000 - $819,401
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6504 San Mateo St, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $745,350, approximately $404 per square foot. 6504 San Mateo St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Los Cerritos School, Frank J. Zamboni School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2020
Sold by
Garcia Jose A
Bought by
Garcia Jose and Garcia Carina Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Garcia Jose
Bought by
Garcia Jose A and Garcia Eva P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2003
Sold by
Garcia Jose A and Garcia Eva P
Bought by
Garcia Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Jose | -- | Accommodation | |
| Garcia Jose A | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Jose | -- | Stewart Title Riverside |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Jose | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,384 | $387,235 | $194,503 | $192,732 |
| 2024 | $5,384 | $379,643 | $190,690 | $188,953 |
| 2023 | $5,289 | $372,200 | $186,951 | $185,249 |
| 2022 | $5,152 | $364,903 | $183,286 | $181,617 |
| 2021 | $5,033 | $357,749 | $179,693 | $178,056 |
| 2020 | $4,926 | $354,082 | $177,851 | $176,231 |
| 2019 | $5,151 | $347,140 | $174,364 | $172,776 |
| 2018 | $4,747 | $340,335 | $170,946 | $169,389 |
| 2016 | $4,265 | $327,121 | $164,309 | $162,812 |
| 2015 | $4,029 | $322,208 | $161,841 | $160,367 |
| 2014 | $4,720 | $315,897 | $158,671 | $157,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map