6504 Sleet Ct Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $586,000 - $679,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,995
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6504 Sleet Ct, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $646,666, approximately $215 per square foot. 6504 Sleet Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Butterfly Ridge Elementary School, Crestwood Middle, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2013
Sold by
Dinardo Phillip Felino and Dinardo Kimberly A Phelps
Bought by
Dinardo Phillip Felino and Dinardo Kimberly A Phelps
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1993
Sold by
Smith Thomas J and Smith Frances S
Bought by
Dinardo Phillip F and Dinardo Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1984
Sold by
Poole Kenneth D
Bought by
Smith Thomas J and Smith Frances S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dinardo Phillip Felino | -- | None Available | |
| Dinardo Phillip F | $179,000 | -- | |
| Smith Thomas J | $69,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dinardo Phillip F | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,595 | $494,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,595 | $461,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,111 | $427,300 | $114,900 | $312,400 |
| 2022 | $4,951 | $409,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,604 | $392,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,502 | $374,900 | $114,900 | $260,000 |
| 2019 | $4,502 | $374,900 | $114,900 | $260,000 |
| 2018 | $4,471 | $374,900 | $114,900 | $260,000 |
| 2017 | $4,253 | $379,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,884 | $353,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,884 | $328,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,884 | $302,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map