6505 W Grace St Richmond, VA 23226
Crestview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,422 - $405,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,225
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6505 W Grace St, Richmond, VA 23226 and is currently estimated at $375,106, approximately $306 per square foot. 6505 W Grace St is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Tuckahoe Middle School, and Douglas S. Freeman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2020
Sold by
Barnhill Margaret S
Bought by
Barnhill Margaret S and Barnhill Kenneth E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnhill Margaret S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,310 | $238,800 | $72,000 | $166,800 |
| 2024 | $2,185 | $223,000 | $72,000 | $151,000 |
| 2023 | $1,895 | $223,000 | $72,000 | $151,000 |
| 2022 | $1,842 | $216,700 | $62,000 | $154,700 |
| 2021 | $1,731 | $183,400 | $52,000 | $131,400 |
| 2020 | $0 | $183,400 | $52,000 | $131,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $172,800 | $52,000 | $120,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $169,000 | $52,000 | $117,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $156,400 | $48,000 | $108,400 |
| 2016 | $0 | $152,100 | $48,000 | $104,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $139,300 | $48,000 | $91,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,300 | $48,000 | $91,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map