6506 Britton Ave Cincinnati, OH 45227
Madisonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $272,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,388
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6506 Britton Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45227 and is currently estimated at $237,313, approximately $170 per square foot. 6506 Britton Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John P. Parker School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Knight Amy L
Bought by
Middendorf Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,894
Outstanding Balance
$54,457
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$182,856
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1998
Sold by
Knight Harold E and Knight Amy L
Bought by
Knight Harold E and Knight Amy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Middendorf Jessica | $88,500 | Attorney | |
| Knight Harold E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Middendorf Jessica | $86,894 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,015 | $48,829 | $13,923 | $34,906 |
| 2024 | $2,924 | $48,829 | $13,923 | $34,906 |
| 2023 | $2,990 | $48,829 | $13,923 | $34,906 |
| 2022 | $2,070 | $30,265 | $6,864 | $23,401 |
| 2021 | $1,990 | $30,265 | $6,864 | $23,401 |
| 2020 | $2,048 | $30,265 | $6,864 | $23,401 |
| 2019 | $1,982 | $26,783 | $6,073 | $20,710 |
| 2018 | $1,985 | $26,783 | $6,073 | $20,710 |
| 2017 | $1,885 | $26,783 | $6,073 | $20,710 |
| 2016 | $2,275 | $31,903 | $5,796 | $26,107 |
| 2015 | $2,052 | $31,903 | $5,796 | $26,107 |
| 2014 | $2,066 | $31,903 | $5,796 | $26,107 |
| 2013 | $2,041 | $30,975 | $5,628 | $25,347 |
Source: Public Records
Map