6507 Britton Ave Cincinnati, OH 45227
Madisonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $129,000 - $251,733
2
Beds
2
Baths
672
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6507 Britton Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45227 and is currently estimated at $187,683, approximately $279 per square foot. 6507 Britton Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John P. Parker School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2025
Sold by
Downing William
Bought by
Japic Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,379
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$58,304
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2025
Sold by
Downing William
Bought by
Japic Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2009
Sold by
Downing Carolyn A and Downing William
Bought by
Downing William and Downing Carolyn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Japic Llc | $130,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Japic Llc | $127,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Japic Llc | $127,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Downing William | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Japic Llc | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,678 | $37,297 | $13,472 | $23,825 |
| 2024 | $1,631 | $37,297 | $13,472 | $23,825 |
| 2023 | $1,719 | $37,297 | $13,472 | $23,825 |
| 2022 | $1,054 | $24,165 | $6,640 | $17,525 |
| 2021 | $999 | $24,165 | $6,640 | $17,525 |
| 2020 | $1,044 | $24,165 | $6,640 | $17,525 |
| 2019 | $933 | $21,386 | $5,877 | $15,509 |
| 2018 | $935 | $21,386 | $5,877 | $15,509 |
| 2017 | $879 | $21,386 | $5,877 | $15,509 |
| 2016 | $844 | $20,826 | $5,611 | $15,215 |
| 2015 | $769 | $20,826 | $5,611 | $15,215 |
| 2014 | $775 | $20,826 | $5,611 | $15,215 |
| 2013 | $749 | $20,216 | $5,446 | $14,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map