$309,900
SOLD MAR 19, 2026
Last list price
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,209 Sq Ft
8,712 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 19, 2026

$140 Per Sq Ft

25 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Move fast on this Renovated and Spacious house on a peaceful cul-de-sac, in an established neighborhood! Home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a large family room, and a lower level ready for finishing touches, 2-car garage, freshly painted, new floors, SS appliances, granite countertops, new tile surrounds in the bathrooms, low maintenance siding, and even new concrete driveway and patio. This house comes with a 1-year home warranty and is ready for you to move right in!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christian Hidalgo

KW Diamond Partners Brokerage Phone: 913-486-1526 License #SP00227372 Listed on: 01/16/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,050

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 19-50-21-400-014-014-000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,050

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1859
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Christian Hidalgo
  • Listing Service: Full Service
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSKW05
  • List Office Name: KW Diamond Partners
  • List Office Phone: 913-322-7500
  • Living Area: 2209
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Investor
  • Age Description: 41-50 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Side/Side Split
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Country Kitchen,Kit/Dining Combo
  • Other Room Features: Recreation Room
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Major Repair Costs: 3500.00
  • Major Repair Description: Sewer repairs
  • Warranty Description: Seller Provides
  • Attribution Contact: 913-486-1526
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Painted Cabinets
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Masonry
  • Basement: Concrete, Finished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Range
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 350
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Lower Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Faces Front

Fee Information

  • Deposit: Superior Title & Escrow of Kansas City

Schools

  • Middle/Junior School: Walden
  • Junior High Dist: Park Hill

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712
  • Parcel Number: 19-50-21-400-014-014-000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Valley View Estates
  • In Flood Plain: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4050
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Line Creek
  • High School: Park Hill South

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 16, 2026
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
List Price
$315,000
Views
175

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
52.42%
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$70,288

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2025
Sold by
Barber Karen
Bought by
Sunflower Real Estate Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$239,600
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $240,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $239,600 Construction
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Sold -- -- --
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2026 02/05/26 Price Changed $309,900 -1.6% $140 / Sq Ft
01/16/2026 01/16/26 For Sale $315,000 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,043 $29,017 $5,540 $23,477
2024 $4,043 $29,017 $5,540 $23,477
2023 $4,032 $29,017 $5,540 $23,477
2022 $3,802 $25,342 $5,540 $19,802
2021 $3,804 $25,342 $5,540 $19,802
2020 $2,833 $14,250 $3,800 $10,450
2019 $2,833 $14,250 $3,800 $10,450
2018 $1,207 $14,250 $3,800 $10,450
2017 $1,197 $14,250 $3,800 $10,450
2016 $1,203 $14,250 $3,800 $10,450
2015 $1,207 $14,250 $3,800 $10,450
2013 $1,873 $14,250 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2596379

Heartland MLS

APN: 19-50-21-400-014-014-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.