6507 S Oneida Ct Centennial, CO 80111
Denver Tech Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $732,000 - $884,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6507 S Oneida Ct, Centennial, CO 80111 and is currently estimated at $788,675, approximately $430 per square foot. 6507 S Oneida Ct is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, West Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2023
Sold by
Resmo David M
Bought by
David And Christen Resmo Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2010
Sold by
Resmo David M
Bought by
Resmo David M and Resmo Christen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1989
Sold by
Aurora National Bank
Bought by
Resmo David M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1989
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Aurora National Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David And Christen Resmo Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Resmo David M | -- | Heritage Title | |