$349,900
PENDING

6508 Mary St Baxter, MN 56425

Estimated payment $2,006/month

Total Views 7
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,322 Sq Ft
$151 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Corner Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Brainerd Senior High School Rated 9+
  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

Don't miss this completely remodeled 3+ bedroom, two bath Baxter home. Home features new windows, new trim, new flooring, new cabinets, tiled back splash, new counter tops, freshly painted interior, new light fixtures, new doors, remodeled bathrooms, tiled shower, some updated electrical, central air, and an attached garage. You will love the large, fenced back yard.

Listing Agent

Chad Schwendeman

eXp Realty Brokerage Phone: 2188314663 Listed on: 05/04/2026

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,676

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 175
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Block Basement Construction

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 031230010290009

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,676

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Wood
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1322
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Attribution Contact: 2188314663
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Block, Finished, Full, Wood
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Living Area: 2322
  • Fireplace: No
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1000
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • PatioPorchType: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener

• Junior High Dist: Brainerd
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 2184546900

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 100 X 175
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Tree Coverage - Light
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Frame

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 031230010290009
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1676
  • TaxWithAssessments: 1676

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,694 $195,200 $55,300 $139,900
2024 $1,766 $198,700 $53,800 $144,900
2023 $1,980 $192,500 $52,700 $139,800
2022 $1,836 $168,600 $37,700 $130,900
2021 $1,868 $134,300 $36,200 $98,100
2020 $2,300 $133,800 $38,700 $95,100
2019 $2,212 $163,500 $37,100 $126,400
2018 $2,094 $160,000 $37,100 $122,900
2017 $1,986 $135,852 $31,054 $104,798
2016 $1,506 $115,100 $24,500 $90,600
2015 $1,432 $107,400 $20,000 $87,400
2014 $658 $101,200 $14,100 $87,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Pending -- -- --
05/04/2026 05/04/26 For Sale $349,900 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $210,000 Lawyers Title Services
Warranty Deed $127,900 --
Source: Public Records

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7066902

NorthstarMLS

APN: 031230010290009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.