6508 S 28th St Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $129,000 - $715,147
Studio
1
Bath
1,731
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6508 S 28th St, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $509,787, approximately $294 per square foot. 6508 S 28th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including T G Barr School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
Mercado Elodia G
Bought by
Plant Stand Properties Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Mercado Santiago
Bought by
Mercado Santiago and Mercado Elodia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1997
Sold by
Mercado Santiago P
Bought by
Mercado Santiago P and Mercado Santiago
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plant Stand Properties Inc | $324,372 | Stewart Title Arizona Agency | |
| Mercado Santiago | -- | None Available | |
| Mercado Santiago P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,183 | $27,745 | $27,745 | -- |
| 2024 | $3,960 | $26,424 | $26,424 | -- |
| 2023 | $3,960 | $27,525 | $27,525 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,880 | $48,435 | $48,435 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,959 | $47,940 | $47,940 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,910 | $56,880 | $56,880 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,784 | $44,355 | $44,355 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,682 | $32,325 | $32,325 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,235 | $25,830 | $5,160 | $20,670 |
| 2016 | $3,069 | $24,370 | $4,870 | $19,500 |
| 2015 | $2,851 | $18,220 | $3,640 | $14,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map