6516 S 28th St Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,051 - $612,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,890
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6516 S 28th St, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $574,013, approximately $303 per square foot. 6516 S 28th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including T G Barr School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2011
Sold by
Greeson Durrough Larvell
Bought by
Plant Stand Properties Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
Greeson Durrough Larvell and Greeson Frances Maurice
Bought by
Greeson Durrough Larvell
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Greeson Durrough Larvell
Bought by
Greeson Durrough Larvell and Greeson Frances Maurice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2004
Sold by
Greeson D Larvell and Greeson Lola F
Bought by
Greeson Durrough Larvell and Greeson Lola F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plant Stand Properties Inc | $250,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Greeson Durrough Larvell | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Greeson Durrough Larvell | -- | None Available | |
| Greeson Durrough Larvell | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Greeson Durrough Larvell | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Greeson Durrough Larvell | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,123 | $20,714 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,956 | $19,728 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,956 | $38,480 | $7,690 | $30,790 |
| 2022 | $2,897 | $29,070 | $5,810 | $23,260 |
| 2021 | $2,956 | $27,010 | $5,400 | $21,610 |
| 2020 | $2,919 | $25,420 | $5,080 | $20,340 |
| 2019 | $2,825 | $23,970 | $4,790 | $19,180 |
| 2018 | $2,749 | $20,330 | $4,060 | $16,270 |
| 2017 | $2,307 | $20,170 | $4,030 | $16,140 |
| 2016 | $2,189 | $18,360 | $3,670 | $14,690 |
| 2015 | $2,034 | $15,370 | $3,070 | $12,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map