6509 65th Avenue Dr E Bradenton, FL 34203
Tara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,000 - $390,263
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6509 65th Avenue Dr E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $368,816, approximately $234 per square foot. 6509 65th Avenue Dr E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Tara Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2004
Sold by
Soto Harriet L and Soto Angelo M
Bought by
Growney William E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,800
Outstanding Balance
$72,102
Interest Rate
6.03%
Estimated Equity
$296,714
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Growney William E | $191,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Growney William E | $152,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |