6509 Broadway Unit 3 Everett, WA 98203
Pinehurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,074,000 - $1,128,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6509 Broadway Unit 3, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $1,107,000, approximately $345 per square foot. 6509 Broadway Unit 3 is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2013
Sold by
Staniford Thomas J and Staniford Laura N
Bought by
Washington Home Of Your Own
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$307,984
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$799,016
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Housing Hope
Bought by
Building Credits
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Building Credits
Bought by
New Century Village Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Knight Robert D
Bought by
Staniford Thomas J and Staniford Laura N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Home Of Your Own | $398,260 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Building Credits | $522,226 | Pnwt | |
| New Century Village Llc | -- | Pnwt | |
| Staniford Thomas J | $325,000 | Pnwt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Washington Home Of Your Own | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Staniford Thomas J | $260,000 | |
| Closed | New Century Village Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $898,100 | $336,000 | $562,100 |
| 2025 | -- | $888,100 | $336,000 | $552,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $897,300 | $320,000 | $577,300 |
| 2023 | -- | $858,500 | $300,000 | $558,500 |
| 2022 | -- | $766,600 | $239,000 | $527,600 |
| 2020 | $0 | $711,000 | $200,000 | $511,000 |
| 2019 | $6,677 | $598,000 | $155,000 | $443,000 |
| 2018 | $6,334 | $520,000 | $134,000 | $386,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $410,000 | $134,000 | $276,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $371,000 | $134,000 | $237,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $350,000 | $131,200 | $218,800 |
| 2013 | $4,479 | $320,000 | $119,200 | $200,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map