Y
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ying Mei Sheng
Giant Realty Inc.
(408) 988-0888
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,832,000 - $2,962,000
Welcome to this charming and well-maintained home located in one of the most sought-after neighborhoods. This property is situated in a top-rated school district Dilworth Ele, Miller Middle, Lynbrook High and offers unbeatable convenience with easy access to Freeway, major roads, and shopping centers. The interior features mostly hardwood flooring and creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The layout is spacious and functional, perfect for families of all sizes. Step outside and enjoy the expansive yard , the front garden is beautifully adorned with blooming rose bushes, and the backyard offers plenty of open space for relaxation, play, or future gardening projects .Whether you're looking to entertain guests, or simply relax, this outdoor space is a true highlight. Don't miss this opportunity to own a wonderful home in a fantastic location!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Giant Realty Inc. License #01360525 Listed on: 04/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yu Chung Wei Fred | $1,580,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Seger Carolyn D | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Seger Carolyn D | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yu Chung Wei Fred | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Seger Carolyn D | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/09/2025 07/09/25 | Sold | $2,888,888 | 0.0% | $1,980 / Sq Ft |
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | For Sale | $2,888,888 | -- | $1,980 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,769 | $1,936,853 | $1,549,486 | $387,367 |
| 2024 | $23,769 | $1,898,876 | $1,519,104 | $379,772 |
| 2023 | $23,546 | $1,861,644 | $1,489,318 | $372,326 |
| 2022 | $23,347 | $1,825,142 | $1,460,116 | $365,026 |
| 2021 | $23,074 | $1,789,356 | $1,431,487 | $357,869 |
| 2020 | $22,689 | $1,771,009 | $1,416,809 | $354,200 |
| 2019 | $22,238 | $1,736,284 | $1,389,029 | $347,255 |
| 2018 | $21,616 | $1,702,241 | $1,361,794 | $340,447 |
| 2017 | $21,534 | $1,668,865 | $1,335,093 | $333,772 |
| 2016 | $20,902 | $1,636,143 | $1,308,915 | $327,228 |
| 2015 | $20,789 | $1,611,567 | $1,289,254 | $322,313 |
| 2014 | $1,696 | $66,858 | $22,970 | $43,888 |
Y
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ying Mei Sheng
Giant Realty Inc.
(408) 988-0888
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Hao Chu
Silversage Realty Inc
(650) 300-9048
2 in this area
36 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Emily Hung
Silversage Realty Inc
(650) 300-9038
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML82008200
APN: 373-21-033
Ask me questions while you tour the home.