651 Bay Rd Belchertown, MA 01007
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $543,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,264
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 651 Bay Rd, Belchertown, MA 01007 and is currently estimated at $491,380, approximately $217 per square foot. 651 Bay Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Swift River Elementary School, Chestnut Hill Community School, and Jabish Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1978
Bought by
Rider Daniel H and Rider Sheila H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rider Daniel H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rider Daniel H | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Rider Daniel H | $14,000 | |
| Closed | Rider Daniel H | $38,600 | |
| Closed | Rider Daniel H | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,871 | $404,600 | $79,400 | $325,200 |
| 2024 | $5,910 | $385,800 | $72,100 | $313,700 |
| 2023 | $5,694 | $348,900 | $66,300 | $282,600 |
| 2022 | $5,402 | $305,900 | $66,300 | $239,600 |
| 2021 | $5,299 | $292,300 | $66,300 | $226,000 |
| 2020 | $5,013 | $275,900 | $66,300 | $209,600 |
| 2019 | $4,928 | $269,000 | $66,300 | $202,700 |
| 2018 | $4,891 | $268,900 | $67,600 | $201,300 |
| 2017 | $4,701 | $258,300 | $67,600 | $190,700 |
| 2016 | $4,593 | $255,600 | $67,600 | $188,000 |
| 2015 | $4,501 | $251,600 | $67,600 | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map