665 Bay Rd Belchertown, MA 01007
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $500,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 665 Bay Rd, Belchertown, MA 01007 and is currently estimated at $433,742, approximately $260 per square foot. 665 Bay Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Swift River Elementary School, Chestnut Hill Community School, and Jabish Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Sold by
Soleimani Hossain and Ghiasi-Pooya Zahra
Bought by
Soleimani Hossain and Ghiasi-Pooya Zahra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,016
Outstanding Balance
$212,092
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$221,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2006
Sold by
Smith Patricia A
Bought by
Soleimani Hossein and Ghiasi-Pooya Zahra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Sold by
Reynolds Hope F and Reynolds John T
Bought by
Smith Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,500
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soleimani Hossain | -- | -- | |
| Soleimani Hossein | $265,000 | -- | |
| Smith Patricia A | -- | -- | |
| Smith Patricia A | $75,000 | -- | |
| Smith Patricia A | $122,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soleimani Hossain | $270,016 | |
| Previous Owner | Soleimani Hossein | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Patricia A | $138,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,427 | $374,000 | $82,500 | $291,500 |
| 2024 | $5,265 | $343,700 | $74,900 | $268,800 |
| 2023 | $5,160 | $316,200 | $69,000 | $247,200 |
| 2022 | $4,816 | $272,700 | $69,000 | $203,700 |
| 2021 | $4,719 | $260,300 | $69,000 | $191,300 |
| 2020 | $4,719 | $259,700 | $69,000 | $190,700 |
| 2019 | $4,525 | $247,000 | $69,000 | $178,000 |
| 2018 | $4,311 | $237,000 | $70,300 | $166,700 |
| 2017 | $4,188 | $230,100 | $70,300 | $159,800 |
| 2016 | $3,982 | $221,600 | $70,300 | $151,300 |
| 2015 | $3,837 | $214,500 | $70,300 | $144,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map