651 Bluestem Ln Algonquin, IL 60102
Far West Algonquin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $601,407 - $665,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,134
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 651 Bluestem Ln, Algonquin, IL 60102 and is currently estimated at $640,102, approximately $204 per square foot. 651 Bluestem Ln is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Mackeben Elementary School, Conley Elementary School, and Heineman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2007
Sold by
Patel Prakash S and Patel Kala P
Bought by
Patel Prakash S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Home State Bank Na
Bought by
Patel Prakash A and Patel Kala P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Prakash S | -- | Attorney | |
| Patel Prakash A | $483,291 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Patel Prakash A | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,063 | $179,954 | $17,702 | $162,252 |
| 2023 | $11,660 | $161,655 | $15,902 | $145,753 |
| 2022 | $11,263 | $147,200 | $14,480 | $132,720 |
| 2021 | $10,866 | $138,632 | $13,637 | $124,995 |
| 2020 | $10,696 | $134,934 | $13,273 | $121,661 |
| 2019 | $10,407 | $131,489 | $12,934 | $118,555 |
| 2018 | $11,246 | $138,166 | $14,556 | $123,610 |
| 2017 | $11,101 | $130,210 | $13,718 | $116,492 |
| 2016 | $11,183 | $123,797 | $13,042 | $110,755 |
| 2013 | -- | $108,322 | $19,731 | $88,591 |
Source: Public Records
Map