710 Bluestem Ln Unit 5 Algonquin, IL 60102
Far West Algonquin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $633,902 - $777,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,350
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Bluestem Ln Unit 5, Algonquin, IL 60102 and is currently estimated at $681,476, approximately $203 per square foot. 710 Bluestem Ln Unit 5 is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Mackeben Elementary School, Conley Elementary School, and Heineman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2021
Sold by
Graba Todd and Graba Sandra
Bought by
Graba Todd L and Graba Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2011
Sold by
Romano Vincent A and Romano Toni M
Bought by
Graba Todd and Graba Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,357
Outstanding Balance
$247,625
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$433,851
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Home State Bank Na
Bought by
Romano Vincent A and Romano Toni M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,300
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graba Todd L | -- | Attorney | |
| Graba Todd | $385,000 | Heritage Title Company | |
| Romano Vincent A | $502,083 | Ticor |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graba Todd | $369,357 | |
| Previous Owner | Romano Vincent A | $75,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Romano Vincent A | $401,666 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,905 | $183,410 | $17,702 | $165,708 |
| 2023 | $12,549 | $164,759 | $15,902 | $148,857 |
| 2022 | $11,910 | $150,026 | $14,480 | $135,546 |
| 2021 | $11,519 | $141,294 | $13,637 | $127,657 |
| 2020 | $11,351 | $137,525 | $13,273 | $124,252 |
| 2019 | $11,057 | $134,014 | $12,934 | $121,080 |
| 2018 | $12,630 | $148,813 | $14,556 | $134,257 |
| 2017 | $12,501 | $140,244 | $13,718 | $126,526 |
| 2016 | $12,625 | $133,337 | $13,042 | $120,295 |
| 2013 | -- | $122,524 | $19,820 | $102,704 |
Source: Public Records
Map