651 Cordoba St Soledad, CA 93960
Estimated Value: $587,000 - $642,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 651 Cordoba St, Soledad, CA 93960 and is currently estimated at $622,845, approximately $419 per square foot. 651 Cordoba St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Gabilan Elementary School, Main Street Middle School, and Soledad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2024
Sold by
Bravo Jose Luis and Bravo Ana Rosa
Bought by
Jose Luis Bravo And Ana Rosa Bravo Revocable and Bravo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2014
Sold by
Bravo Jose Luis and Bravo Anna Rosa
Bought by
Bravo Melissa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2013
Sold by
Gutierrez Andy P
Bought by
Bravo Jose Luis and Bravo Anna Rosa
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2009
Sold by
Gutierrez Desiree M
Bought by
Gutierrez Andy P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Gutierrez Andy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2008
Sold by
Ramirez Martin and Ramirez Maria
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Ramirez Martin and Jackson Maria D
Bought by
Ramirez Martin and Ramirez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1994
Sold by
Jackson Theodore
Bought by
Jackson Maria D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jose Luis Bravo And Ana Rosa Bravo Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bravo Melissa | -- | None Available | |
| Bravo Jose Luis | $150,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gutierrez Andy P | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gutierrez Andy P | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gutierrez Andy | $102,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $171,750 | Accommodation | |
| Ramirez Martin | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Jackson Maria D | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Ramirez Martin | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Andy P | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Martin | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Martin | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,429 | $270,406 | $96,143 | $174,263 |
| 2024 | $3,429 | $265,105 | $94,258 | $170,847 |
| 2023 | $3,109 | $259,908 | $92,410 | $167,498 |
| 2022 | $3,152 | $254,813 | $90,599 | $164,214 |
| 2021 | $3,048 | $249,818 | $88,823 | $160,995 |
| 2020 | $3,000 | $247,258 | $87,913 | $159,345 |
| 2019 | $2,934 | $242,411 | $86,190 | $156,221 |
| 2018 | $2,976 | $237,658 | $84,500 | $153,158 |
| 2017 | $2,873 | $232,999 | $82,844 | $150,155 |
| 2016 | $2,745 | $228,431 | $81,220 | $147,211 |
| 2015 | $2,706 | $225,000 | $80,000 | $145,000 |
| 2014 | $1,936 | $157,571 | $52,523 | $105,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map