651 E Capistrano St Hanford, CA 93230
Estimated Value: $534,000 - $599,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,397
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 651 E Capistrano St, Hanford, CA 93230 and is currently estimated at $573,541, approximately $239 per square foot. 651 E Capistrano St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Hanford West High School, Kings River-Hardwick Elementary School, and Frontier Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2011
Sold by
Rodriguez Adolfo and Rodriguez Anna
Bought by
Rodriguez Adolfo and Rodriguez Anna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,758
Outstanding Balance
$204,835
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$368,706
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2010
Sold by
J & B Valley Construction Inc
Bought by
Rodriguez Adolfo and Rodriguez Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,377
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2009
Sold by
Norm & Sandy Rutter Inc
Bought by
J & B Valley Construction
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2007
Sold by
Mission Park Inc
Bought by
Norm & Sandy Rutter Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Adolfo | -- | Multiple | |
| Rodriguez Adolfo | $303,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| J & B Valley Construction | $50,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Norm & Sandy Rutter Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Adolfo | $295,758 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Adolfo | $297,377 | |
| Previous Owner | J & B Valley Construction | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,479 | $416,563 | $83,903 | $332,660 |
| 2023 | $4,479 | $400,390 | $80,646 | $319,744 |
| 2022 | $4,338 | $392,540 | $79,065 | $313,475 |
| 2021 | $4,261 | $384,844 | $77,515 | $307,329 |
| 2020 | $4,321 | $380,898 | $76,720 | $304,178 |
| 2019 | $4,248 | $373,430 | $75,216 | $298,214 |
| 2018 | $4,177 | $366,108 | $73,741 | $292,367 |
| 2017 | $4,100 | $358,929 | $72,295 | $286,634 |
| 2016 | $3,883 | $351,891 | $70,877 | $281,014 |
| 2015 | $3,764 | $346,605 | $69,812 | $276,793 |
| 2014 | $3,790 | $339,815 | $68,444 | $271,371 |
Source: Public Records
Map