651 Gloriosa Ave Perris, CA 92571
North Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,617 - $525,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 651 Gloriosa Ave, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $507,904, approximately $310 per square foot. 651 Gloriosa Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including May Ranch Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
Sold by
Bennett Michele and Dolence Jesse
Bought by
Bennett Michele
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2014
Sold by
Bennett Michele and Macias Dennis
Bought by
Bennett Michele and Dolence Jesse
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2012
Sold by
Bennett Michele
Bought by
Bennett Michele and Macias Dennis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Bennett Michele
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2009
Sold by
Davis Mayra A
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Davis Mayra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,200
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Michele | -- | None Available | |
| Bennett Michele | -- | None Available | |
| Bennett Michele | -- | None Available | |
| Bennett Michele | $156,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $118,727 | Accommodation | |
| Davis Mayra A | $330,500 | First American Title Co Nhs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Mayra A | $264,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,854 | $195,929 | $50,235 | $145,694 |
| 2023 | $4,854 | $188,323 | $48,285 | $140,038 |
| 2022 | $4,643 | $184,632 | $47,339 | $137,293 |
| 2021 | $4,335 | $181,012 | $46,411 | $134,601 |
| 2020 | $4,300 | $179,157 | $45,936 | $133,221 |
| 2019 | $4,182 | $175,645 | $45,036 | $130,609 |
| 2018 | $4,122 | $172,202 | $44,153 | $128,049 |
| 2017 | $4,076 | $168,827 | $43,288 | $125,539 |
| 2016 | $4,052 | $165,518 | $42,440 | $123,078 |
| 2015 | $4,030 | $163,033 | $41,803 | $121,230 |
| 2014 | $3,981 | $159,841 | $40,985 | $118,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map