651 Mccord St West Point, MS 39773
Estimated Value: $99,727 - $126,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,246
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 651 Mccord St, West Point, MS 39773 and is currently estimated at $109,682, approximately $88 per square foot. 651 Mccord St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including East Side Elementary School, West Clay Elementary School, and Church Hill Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,196 | $1,040 | $5,156 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,196 | $1,040 | $5,156 |
| 2023 | -- | $6,196 | $1,040 | $5,156 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,196 | $1,040 | $5,156 |
| 2021 | $0 | $6,196 | $1,040 | $5,156 |
| 2020 | $0 | $6,196 | $1,040 | $5,156 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,196 | $1,040 | $5,156 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,196 | $1,040 | $5,156 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,196 | $1,040 | $5,156 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,196 | $1,040 | $5,156 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,618 | $1,040 | $4,578 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,618 | $1,040 | $4,578 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,618 | $1,040 | $4,578 |
Source: Public Records
Map