651 Spring Dr Hollister, CA 95023
Estimated Value: $631,000 - $670,582
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,968
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 651 Spring Dr, Hollister, CA 95023 and is currently estimated at $649,396. 651 Spring Dr is a home located in San Benito County with nearby schools including R. O. Hardin Elementary School, Rancho San Justo School, and San Benito High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2010
Sold by
Rios Rodney G
Bought by
Rios Rodney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,900
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rios Rodney | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rios Rodney | $147,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,298 | $272,841 | $109,166 | $163,675 |
| 2023 | $3,298 | $262,248 | $104,928 | $157,320 |
| 2022 | $3,174 | $257,107 | $102,871 | $154,236 |
| 2021 | $3,130 | $252,066 | $100,854 | $151,212 |
| 2020 | $3,142 | $249,482 | $99,820 | $149,662 |
| 2019 | $3,051 | $244,591 | $97,863 | $146,728 |
| 2018 | $2,995 | $239,796 | $95,945 | $143,851 |
| 2017 | $2,954 | $235,095 | $94,064 | $141,031 |
| 2016 | $2,781 | $230,486 | $92,220 | $138,266 |
| 2015 | $2,753 | $227,025 | $90,835 | $136,190 |
| 2014 | $2,842 | $222,579 | $89,056 | $133,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map