671 Spring Dr Hollister, CA 95023
Estimated Value: $635,000 - $649,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 671 Spring Dr, Hollister, CA 95023 and is currently estimated at $641,313, approximately $485 per square foot. 671 Spring Dr is a home located in San Benito County with nearby schools including R. O. Hardin Elementary School, Rancho San Justo School, and San Benito High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Harrison Thomas E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2009
Sold by
Contreras Dionicio C and Gomez Blanca E
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Ruacho Frank and Ruacho Linda
Bought by
Contreras Dionicio C and Gomez Blanca E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2003
Sold by
Garcia Jesse and Garcia Sandra
Bought by
Ruacho Frank and Ruacho Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Thomas E | $225,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| U S Bank National Association | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Contreras Dionicio C | $585,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Ruacho Frank | $350,000 | San Benito Land Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Contreras Dionicio C | $117,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Contreras Dionicio C | $468,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruacho Frank | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Ruacho Frank | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,549 | $289,729 | $135,207 | $154,522 |
| 2023 | $3,549 | $278,480 | $129,957 | $148,523 |
| 2022 | $3,417 | $273,020 | $127,409 | $145,611 |
| 2021 | $3,369 | $267,667 | $124,911 | $142,756 |
| 2020 | $3,382 | $264,924 | $123,631 | $141,293 |
| 2019 | $3,285 | $259,730 | $121,207 | $138,523 |
| 2018 | $3,223 | $254,638 | $118,831 | $135,807 |
| 2017 | $3,178 | $249,646 | $116,501 | $133,145 |
| 2016 | $2,994 | $244,752 | $114,217 | $130,535 |
| 2015 | $3,214 | $241,077 | $112,502 | $128,575 |
| 2014 | $3,042 | $236,356 | $110,299 | $126,057 |
Source: Public Records
Map