6510 Commercial Ave Everett, WA 98203
Pinehurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,174 - $589,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6510 Commercial Ave, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $559,294, approximately $473 per square foot. 6510 Commercial Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Stewert Renee
Bought by
Espinoza Domonic
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Hazlett Arthur P
Bought by
Stewart Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,855
Interest Rate
8.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1997
Sold by
Patriarca Carmelita C
Bought by
Hazlett Arthur P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,790
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinoza Domonic | $205,000 | Stewart | |
| Stewart Renee | $140,050 | -- | |
| Hazlett Arthur P | $114,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Espinoza Domonic | $41,000 | |
| Open | Espinoza Domonic | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart Renee | $138,855 | |
| Previous Owner | Hazlett Arthur P | $116,790 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,805 | $467,500 | $311,000 | $156,500 |
| 2025 | $3,869 | $435,300 | $286,000 | $149,300 |
| 2024 | $3,869 | $449,300 | $300,000 | $149,300 |
| 2023 | $3,873 | $470,400 | $300,000 | $170,400 |
| 2022 | $3,375 | $367,700 | $223,000 | $144,700 |
| 2020 | $3,286 | $292,000 | $166,000 | $126,000 |
| 2019 | $3,072 | $274,800 | $150,000 | $124,800 |
| 2018 | $2,984 | $244,700 | $132,000 | $112,700 |
| 2017 | $2,726 | $222,700 | $118,000 | $104,700 |
| 2016 | $2,240 | $192,300 | $92,000 | $100,300 |
| 2015 | $2,185 | $176,700 | $83,000 | $93,700 |
| 2013 | $1,951 | $139,200 | $61,000 | $78,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map