6510 E Harco St Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $999,647 - $1,048,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,546
Sq Ft
$662/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6510 E Harco St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,023,662, approximately $662 per square foot. 6510 E Harco St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Cubberley K-8, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Sold by
Herman Philip C
Bought by
Herman Philip Christopher and Herman Li Chen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2007
Sold by
Herman Philip C and The Lewis J Herman 2006 Trust
Bought by
Herman Philip C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Herman Lewis J
Bought by
Herman Lewis J and The Lewis J Herman 2006 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herman Philip Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Herman Philip C | -- | None Available | |
| Herman Lewis J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,819 | $111,226 | $43,603 | $67,623 |
| 2024 | $1,819 | $109,047 | $42,749 | $66,298 |
| 2023 | $1,788 | $106,910 | $41,911 | $64,999 |
| 2022 | $1,689 | $104,815 | $41,090 | $63,725 |
| 2021 | $1,646 | $102,761 | $40,285 | $62,476 |
| 2019 | $1,622 | $99,715 | $39,091 | $60,624 |
| 2018 | $1,493 | $97,761 | $38,325 | $59,436 |
| 2016 | $1,367 | $93,967 | $36,838 | $57,129 |
| 2015 | $1,318 | $92,556 | $36,285 | $56,271 |
| 2014 | $1,317 | $90,744 | $35,575 | $55,169 |
Source: Public Records
Map