6510 San Marcus St Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $730,000 - $760,061
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6510 San Marcus St, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $744,765, approximately $445 per square foot. 6510 San Marcus St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Los Cerritos School, Frank J. Zamboni School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2009
Sold by
Ochoa Jesus G
Bought by
Ochoa Jesus G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2003
Sold by
Garcia Luz Maria Ochoa
Bought by
Ochoa Jesus G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ochoa Jesus G | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Ochoa Jesus G | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ochoa Jesus G | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Ochoa Jesus G | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,017 | $263,722 | $118,187 | $145,535 |
| 2024 | $3,803 | $258,552 | $115,870 | $142,682 |
| 2023 | $3,736 | $253,484 | $113,599 | $139,885 |
| 2022 | $3,640 | $248,515 | $111,372 | $137,143 |
| 2021 | $3,554 | $243,643 | $109,189 | $134,454 |
| 2020 | $3,481 | $241,146 | $108,070 | $133,076 |
| 2019 | $3,626 | $236,418 | $105,951 | $130,467 |
| 2018 | $3,330 | $231,783 | $103,874 | $127,909 |
| 2016 | $2,996 | $222,785 | $99,842 | $122,943 |
| 2015 | $2,837 | $219,440 | $98,343 | $121,097 |
| 2014 | $2,905 | $215,142 | $96,417 | $118,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map