$705,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $4,110/month

Total Views 169
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,039 Sq Ft
$346 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House
  • Screened Porch
  • Olde Providence Elementary Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

Experience the perfect blend of community and privacy in the highly desirable Olde Providence neighborhood. Known for its tree-lined streets, mature lots, and vibrant social atmosphere, this established community remains one of the area's most sought-after locations. This well-maintained ranch home blends classic character with comfortable living, offering over 2,000 square feet of inviting space filled with timeless charm and functional design. Hardwood floors and beautiful crown moldings enhance the generously sized rooms throughout the main living areas. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry, flowing seamlessly into the den with fireplace, creating an ideal space for both everyday living and entertaining. With four bedrooms, the home provides adaptable spaces to fit today’s needs, including options for a home office, fitness room, guest accommodations, or flexible living areas. Outdoor living is just as impressive, truly treating the backyard as an extension of the indoor living space. Enjoy a welcoming covered front porch, an inviting screened porch, and an additional open-air deck terrace; perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings. The spacious, flat backyard is fully fenced with a classic black rail fence and offers plenty of room to garden, play, or entertain, all situated on approximately 0.37 acres. A detached two-car garage provides excellent options for a workshop or additional storage, while an outdoor storage closet with a utility sink adds everyday convenience. Ideally located in the heart of South Charlotte, this home is just minutes from SouthPark’s premier shopping and dining, a quick drive to Uptown Charlotte, and walking distance to Windyrush Country Club. This Olde Providence home blends classic character, flexible living spaces, and outdoor enjoyment in a location known for its strong sense of community.

Listing Agent

Lisa Harper

EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne Brokerage Phone: 980-339-1125 License #286611 Listed on: 04/24/2026

EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned N1-A

HOA Fees

  • $4 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • 5 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,039 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 211-083-11

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

HOA Fees

$4 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 345.76
  • Bedroom Lower: 0
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: 980-339-1125
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Stairs Pulldown, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 2039
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Basement: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Lower: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Main: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Third: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Upper: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 0
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator with Ice Maker, Washer
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2039
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Den, Gas Log
  • Living Area: 2039
  • Bedroom Main: 4
  • Bedroom Basement: 0
  • Bedroom Third: 0

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: No
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick Partial, Vinyl
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 5
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Detached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Kitchen, Inside, Main Level
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 50
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Hoa Subject To Dues: Voluntary
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Name: www.OldeProvidence.org
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Annual Expense: 50.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Carmel
  • HOA Subject To: Optional

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 211-083-11
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.37
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Specification: N1-A

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,099 $521,100 $180,000 $341,100
2024 $4,099 $521,100 $180,000 $341,100
2023 $3,961 $521,100 $180,000 $341,100
2022 $3,653 $365,500 $150,000 $215,500
2021 $3,642 $365,500 $150,000 $215,500
2020 $3,634 $365,500 $150,000 $215,500
2019 $3,619 $365,500 $150,000 $215,500
2018 $3,395 $253,200 $85,000 $168,200
2017 $3,340 $253,200 $85,000 $168,200
2016 $3,331 $253,200 $85,000 $168,200
2015 $3,319 $253,200 $85,000 $168,200
2014 $3,324 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $705,000 +35.6% $346 / Sq Ft
06/17/2021 06/17/21 Sold $520,000 +13.0% $256 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/17/2021 05/17/21 Pending -- -- --
05/13/2021 05/13/21 For Sale $460,000 +38.6% $226 / Sq Ft
05/31/2017 05/31/17 Sold $332,000 -0.9% $164 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/23/2017 04/23/17 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2017 04/20/17 For Sale $335,000 -- $165 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $520,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $332,000 Chicago Title
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $315,400 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4370479

Canopy MLS

APN: 211-083-11

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.