6511 E De Leon St Long Beach, CA 90815
La Marina Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,173,612 - $1,304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$715/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6511 E De Leon St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,249,653, approximately $714 per square foot. 6511 E De Leon St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tincher Preparatory School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2020
Sold by
Markouizos Nektarios
Bought by
Markouizos Nektarias and Markouizos Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,108
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,065,545
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2002
Sold by
Jenson Mary Ann and Jenson Mary Ann Debartolo
Bought by
Markouizos Nektarios
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Markouizos Nektarias | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Markouizos Nektarios | $414,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Markouizos Nektarias | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Markouizos Nektarios | $300,700 | |
| Closed | Markouizos Nektarios | $72,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,121 | $612,319 | $402,109 | $210,210 |
| 2024 | $7,774 | $600,314 | $394,225 | $206,089 |
| 2023 | $7,651 | $588,545 | $386,496 | $202,049 |
| 2022 | $7,268 | $577,006 | $378,918 | $198,088 |
| 2021 | $7,131 | $565,693 | $371,489 | $194,204 |
| 2019 | $7,029 | $548,916 | $360,471 | $188,445 |
| 2018 | $6,757 | $538,153 | $353,403 | $184,750 |
| 2016 | $6,207 | $517,258 | $339,681 | $177,577 |
| 2015 | $5,957 | $509,489 | $334,579 | $174,910 |
| 2014 | $5,914 | $499,510 | $328,026 | $171,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map