$452,500
SOLD APR 16, 2026

6512 Blalock Forest Dr Willow Spring, NC 27592

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,125 Sq Ft
0.85 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2026

$213 Per Sq Ft

4 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

This charming one-story home offers endless potential with room to grow! The backyard view feels like your own private getaway, bringing a sense of relaxation and retreat right at home. Featuring 3 bedrooms plus a dedicated study or flex space, the thoughtfully designed layout offers both comfort and versatility. The spacious Owner's Retreat includes TWO large walk-in closets and an expansive bath with a double vanity, soaking tub, separate shower, and private water closet. Two additional bedrooms offer generous closet space and share a well-appointed guest bath. That's not all ... this home also includes a walk-up attic with drywall already in place, creating exciting possibilities for future expansion, storage, or additional living space. Enjoy quiet mornings or peaceful evenings on the screened porch overlooking the beautiful open backyard, making it your own private retreat. Low Electric Bills with Solar Panels!! Meticulously maintained with recent HVAC service and septic pumping, this home is truly move-in ready and waiting for its next owner.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Blair Sauls

eXp Realty, LLC - C License #292695 Listed on: 03/12/2026

eXp Realty, LLC - C

Last Buyer's Agent

Troy Grimes

Troy Grimes Realty License #284803

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,909

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 37,026 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a state road
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Cleared Lot
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot
  • Property is zoned R-30

HOA Fees

  • $40 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Pad
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Driveway
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,125 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 069703338791000 0408716

Community Details

Overview

  • Block HOA, Phone Number (984) 849-3700

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,909

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

0.85 Acres

HOA Fees

$40 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2014
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: State Road
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: None
  • Subdivision Name: Blalock Forest
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2125.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One, One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • Green Power: Solar
  • General Property Information Total Unfinished Area2: 360.0
  • General Property Information Association Fee Required YN: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Main
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • General Property Information Monthly Association Fees2: 40.0
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Storage, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Living/Dining Room Combination, Separate Shower, Bathtub/Shower Combination, Water Closet, Smooth Ceilings
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Washer/Dryer
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle, Architectural Shingle
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Fenced Yard
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Acres: 0.85
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block, Crawlspace
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Parking Pad
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected, Septic Connected
  • Heating: Electric
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Community Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Park, Playground
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 120.25
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Block HOA
  • Phone: 9848493700
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Wake - Willow Spring
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wake - West Lake

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-30
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 37026.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 069703338791000 0408716

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2909.26
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Map Number: 96

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Wake - Banks Road

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2026
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
List Price
$452,500
Sold Price
$452,500
Views
17

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.62%
Original Mortgage
$428,837
Outstanding Balance
$428,837
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$23,438

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2014
Sold by
Parker & Orleans Hombuilders Inc
Bought by
Moseley James P and Moseley Katherine N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$247,000
Interest Rate
4.23%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $452,500 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $243,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $428,837 VA
Previous Owner $247,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Sold $452,500 0.0% $213 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 For Sale $452,500 -- $213 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,909 $451,728 $90,000 $361,728
2024 $2,825 $451,728 $90,000 $361,728
2023 $2,265 $287,932 $43,000 $244,932
2022 $2,099 $287,932 $43,000 $244,932
2021 $2,043 $287,932 $43,000 $244,932
2020 $2,010 $287,932 $43,000 $244,932
2019 $2,320 $281,588 $45,000 $236,588
2018 $2,133 $281,588 $45,000 $236,588
2017 $2,022 $281,588 $45,000 $236,588
2016 $1,981 $281,588 $45,000 $236,588
2015 $2,033 $289,782 $54,000 $235,782
2014 -- $54,000 $54,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10152118

Doorify MLS

APN: 0697.03-33-8791-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.