6512 Cicero Ln Orlando, FL 32809
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $374,478
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,254
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6512 Cicero Ln, Orlando, FL 32809 and is currently estimated at $358,120, approximately $158 per square foot. 6512 Cicero Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lancaster Elementary School, Judson B Walker Middle School, and Oak Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2025
Sold by
Spencer Kelley and Rebecca Mcdonald Kelley
Bought by
Mcdonald Kelley and Mcdonald Anthony Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,182
Outstanding Balance
$208,879
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,241
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2015
Sold by
Floyd James D and Floyd Linda K
Bought by
Spencer Kelley R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2013
Sold by
The Most Worshipful Grand Lodge Of Free
Bought by
Floyd James D and Floyd Linda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,400
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2013
Sold by
Boyer Agnes L
Bought by
The Most Worshipful Grand Lodge Of Free
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Kelley | $37,400 | None Listed On Document | |
| Spencer Kelley R | $93,000 | None Available | |
| Floyd James D | $118,000 | Eagle Title Co Inc | |
| The Most Worshipful Grand Lodge Of Free | $67,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdonald Kelley | $211,182 | |
| Previous Owner | Floyd James D | $94,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,304 | $158,700 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,304 | $158,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,988 | $154,528 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,988 | $145,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,889 | $141,552 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,848 | $137,429 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,757 | $135,532 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,790 | $132,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,767 | $130,015 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,731 | $127,341 | $25,000 | $102,341 |
| 2016 | $2,216 | $116,622 | $25,000 | $91,622 |
| 2015 | $2,054 | $104,541 | $25,000 | $79,541 |
| 2014 | $2,050 | $100,874 | $28,000 | $72,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map