6512 Clara Way North Highlands, CA 95660
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $413,232
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,199
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6512 Clara Way, North Highlands, CA 95660 and is currently estimated at $397,808, approximately $331 per square foot. 6512 Clara Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Kohler Elementary School, Highlands High School, and Community Outreach Academy Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2023
Sold by
Solomon Richard A and Solomon Frank E
Bought by
Lucas Valley Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2018
Sold by
Solomon Frank
Bought by
Solomon Frank and Solomon Richard A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Zibyock Nicholas Peter
Bought by
Solomon Frank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Solomon Frank
Bought by
Zibyock Nicholas Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Sold by
Zibyock Nancy
Bought by
Zibyock Nicholas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1997
Sold by
Solomon Mary S
Bought by
Solomon Frank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1996
Sold by
Amick Robert E
Bought by
Solomon Frank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
8.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1996
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Amick Robert E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
8.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1996
Sold by
First Union Mtg Corp
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
8.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1996
Sold by
Lizarraga Josefina M and First Union Mtg Corp
Bought by
First Union Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1995
Sold by
Lizarraga Josephina M
Bought by
Nieves Victor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Valley Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Solomon Richard A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Solomon Frank | -- | None Available | |
| Solomon Frank | $79,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Zibyock Nicholas Peter | $315,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Zibyock Nicholas | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Solomon Frank | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Solomon Frank | $109,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Amick Robert E | $50,000 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $909 | Benefit Land Title Ins Co | |
| First Union Mtg Corp | $89,000 | North American Title | |
| Nieves Victor | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zibyock Nicholas Peter | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zibyock Nicholas | $29,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Solomon Frank | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Solomon Frank | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,603 | $408,000 | $91,800 | $316,200 |
| 2024 | $4,603 | $306,218 | $98,427 | $207,791 |
| 2023 | $1,148 | $95,364 | $36,214 | $59,150 |
| 2022 | $1,081 | $93,495 | $35,504 | $57,991 |
| 2021 | $1,079 | $91,662 | $34,808 | $56,854 |
| 2020 | $1,069 | $90,724 | $34,452 | $56,272 |
| 2019 | $1,055 | $88,946 | $33,777 | $55,169 |
| 2018 | $1,004 | $87,203 | $33,115 | $54,088 |
| 2017 | $1,029 | $85,494 | $32,466 | $53,028 |
| 2016 | $1,030 | $83,819 | $31,830 | $51,989 |
| 2015 | $969 | $82,561 | $31,352 | $51,209 |
| 2014 | $988 | $80,944 | $30,738 | $50,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map