6512 S 28th St Omaha, NE 68107
South Central Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,914 - $241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,653
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6512 S 28th St, Omaha, NE 68107 and is currently estimated at $218,729, approximately $132 per square foot. 6512 S 28th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2002
Sold by
Flores Eloy and Flores Maria Teresa
Bought by
Avalos Hilario and Avalos Blanca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,393
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avalos Hilario | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Avalos Hilario | $102,393 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,869 | $168,100 | $11,000 | $157,100 |
| 2024 | $2,477 | $168,100 | $11,000 | $157,100 |
| 2023 | $2,477 | $117,400 | $11,000 | $106,400 |
| 2022 | $2,455 | $115,000 | $8,600 | $106,400 |
| 2021 | $2,434 | $115,000 | $8,600 | $106,400 |
| 2020 | $2,447 | $114,300 | $12,700 | $101,600 |
| 2019 | $2,454 | $114,300 | $12,700 | $101,600 |
| 2018 | $2,486 | $115,600 | $12,700 | $102,900 |
| 2017 | $2,677 | $123,900 | $2,300 | $121,600 |
| 2016 | $2,659 | $123,900 | $2,300 | $121,600 |
| 2015 | $2,623 | $123,900 | $2,300 | $121,600 |
| 2014 | $2,623 | $123,900 | $2,300 | $121,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map