6514 Dairy Ave Newark, CA 94560
Estimated Value: $805,000 - $1,616,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,597
Sq Ft
$746/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6514 Dairy Ave, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $1,190,667, approximately $745 per square foot. 6514 Dairy Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Coyote Hills Elementary School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1999
Sold by
Dafonseca Jose S and Dafonseca Maria L
Bought by
Dafonseca Jose S and Dafonseca Maria L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dafonseca Jose S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,325 | $127,685 | $100,594 | $27,091 |
| 2024 | $2,325 | $125,182 | $98,622 | $26,560 |
| 2023 | $2,242 | $122,728 | $96,689 | $26,039 |
| 2022 | $2,184 | $120,322 | $94,793 | $25,529 |
| 2021 | $2,135 | $117,962 | $92,934 | $25,028 |
| 2020 | $2,030 | $116,754 | $91,982 | $24,772 |
| 2019 | $1,992 | $114,464 | $90,178 | $24,286 |
| 2018 | $1,956 | $112,220 | $88,410 | $23,810 |
| 2017 | $1,909 | $110,020 | $86,677 | $23,343 |
| 2016 | $1,872 | $107,863 | $84,978 | $22,885 |
| 2015 | $1,865 | $106,244 | $83,702 | $22,542 |
| 2014 | $1,810 | $104,162 | $82,062 | $22,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map