6514 Kinder Ln Unit 104 Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $379,813 - $434,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,158
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6514 Kinder Ln Unit 104, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $396,953, approximately $183 per square foot. 6514 Kinder Ln Unit 104 is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Van Wyck Elementary School, Indian Land Elementary School, and Indian Land Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
True Homes Llc
Bought by
Mccarthy Michael Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,400
Outstanding Balance
$279,345
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,608
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy Michael Joseph | $320,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccarthy Michael Joseph | $310,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,809 | $14,614 | $1,915 | $12,699 |
| 2024 | $2,809 | $12,708 | $2,400 | $10,308 |
| 2023 | $2,717 | $12,708 | $2,400 | $10,308 |
| 2022 | $2,651 | $12,708 | $2,400 | $10,308 |
| 2021 | $773 | $642 | $642 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map