6539 Kinder Ln Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $387,636 - $440,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,213
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6539 Kinder Ln, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $415,659, approximately $187 per square foot. 6539 Kinder Ln is a home with nearby schools including Van Wyck Elementary School, Indian Land Elementary School, and Indian Land Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
Sold by
True Homes Llc
Bought by
Garnes Stanley L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,000
Outstanding Balance
$261,979
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,680
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2021
Sold by
Edenmoor Land Acquisition Llc
Bought by
True Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garnes Stanley L | $340,000 | None Available | |
| True Homes Llc | $345,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garnes Stanley L | $289,000 | |
| Previous Owner | True Homes Llc | $50,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,946 | $15,304 | $2,000 | $13,304 |
| 2024 | $2,946 | $13,600 | $2,400 | $11,200 |
| 2023 | $2,853 | $13,600 | $2,400 | $11,200 |
| 2022 | $2,786 | $13,600 | $2,400 | $11,200 |
| 2021 | $1,345 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map