6514 Upper 23rd St N Saint Paul, MN 55128
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6514 Upper 23rd St N, Saint Paul, MN 55128 and is currently estimated at $230,650, approximately $159 per square foot. 6514 Upper 23rd St N is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Skyview Community Middle School, Tartan Senior High School, and Achieve Language Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
Sumrall Joanne
Bought by
Poser Katherine A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1998
Sold by
Hawley Kris and Hawley Mary Ann
Bought by
Renstrom Mark and Renstrom Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poser Katherine A | $157,000 | -- | |
| Renstrom Mark | $90,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,660 | $221,600 | $55,000 | $166,600 |
| 2023 | $2,626 | $225,300 | $72,000 | $153,300 |
| 2022 | $2,316 | $216,100 | $76,200 | $139,900 |
| 2021 | $2,020 | $190,300 | $67,500 | $122,800 |
| 2020 | $2,104 | $165,300 | $47,500 | $117,800 |
| 2019 | $1,974 | $168,200 | $50,000 | $118,200 |
| 2018 | $1,792 | $158,300 | $50,000 | $108,300 |
| 2017 | $1,848 | $141,400 | $39,000 | $102,400 |
| 2016 | $1,740 | $137,600 | $37,000 | $100,600 |
| 2015 | $1,458 | $113,100 | $21,000 | $92,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $97,600 | $20,200 | $77,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map