6515 Cascada Dr Austin, TX 78750
Jester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $594,276 - $716,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,141
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6515 Cascada Dr, Austin, TX 78750 and is currently estimated at $675,819, approximately $315 per square foot. 6515 Cascada Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Hill Elementary School, Murchison Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2025
Sold by
Fuego Homes Llc
Bought by
Knieberg Andrew Jay and Lamere Cassandra Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$897,300
Outstanding Balance
$893,484
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$217,665
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2024
Sold by
Texas Capitol Llc
Bought by
Fuego Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
Sold by
Morgan Chandra Lynn and Morgan Cassandra Ann
Bought by
Lewis Jerry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1998
Sold by
Coulter William Scott and Coulter Linda G
Bought by
Lewis Jerry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,700
Interest Rate
7.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1996
Sold by
Okorn Gregory A and Okorn Elizabeth A
Bought by
Coulter William Scott and Coulter Linda G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,600
Interest Rate
8.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knieberg Andrew Jay | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Fuego Homes Llc | -- | Spartan Title | |
| 8 Homes Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fuego Homes Llc | -- | Spartan Title | |
| Texas Capitol Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 8 Homes Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lewis Jerry | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis Jerry | -- | Austin Title Company | |
| Coulter William Scott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knieberg Andrew Jay | $897,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Jerry | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Jerry | $142,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Coulter William Scott | $159,600 | |
| Closed | Lewis Jerry | $35,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,969 | $624,508 | $292,664 | $331,844 |
| 2023 | $13,658 | $728,514 | $280,000 | $448,514 |
| 2022 | $14,561 | $737,307 | $280,000 | $457,307 |
| 2021 | $9,906 | $455,098 | $175,000 | $329,928 |
| 2020 | $8,874 | $413,725 | $175,000 | $238,725 |
| 2018 | $8,861 | $400,231 | $175,000 | $225,231 |
| 2017 | $8,556 | $383,647 | $85,000 | $310,816 |
| 2016 | $7,778 | $348,770 | $85,000 | $282,126 |
| 2015 | $6,336 | $317,064 | $50,000 | $278,938 |
| 2014 | $6,336 | $288,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map