6515 Eastbourne Ave Baltimore, MD 21224
O'Donnell Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,906
Studio
2
Baths
970
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6515 Eastbourne Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224 and is currently estimated at $332,906, approximately $343 per square foot. 6515 Eastbourne Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Holabird Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2018
Sold by
Akia Llc
Bought by
6512 Holabird Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Koumoudis Sofia
Bought by
Akia Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Bayne Michael D
Bought by
Koumoudis Sofia and Koumoudis Kyriakos
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6512 Holabird Llc | $275,000 | Metropolitan Title Of Co | |
| Akia Llc | -- | -- | |
| Koumoudis Sofia | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,509 | $65,000 | $43,200 | $21,800 |
| 2024 | $1,509 | $64,267 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,492 | $63,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,482 | $62,800 | $43,200 | $19,600 |
| 2021 | $1,474 | $62,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,425 | $60,400 | $60,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,419 | $60,400 | $60,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,229 | $52,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,032 | $43,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,663 | $35,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,663 | $51,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,663 | $43,467 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map