6516 Skyview Dr Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $634,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,969
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6516 Skyview Dr, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $584,200, approximately $296 per square foot. 6516 Skyview Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Trajan Elementary School, Louis Pasteur Fundamental Middle School, and Casa Roble Fundamental High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2007
Sold by
Martinson Paul
Bought by
Martinson Paul and Martinson Jeanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinson Paul | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Martinson Paul | -- | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Martinson Paul | $295,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,773 | $321,929 | $64,373 | $257,556 |
| 2024 | $3,773 | $315,617 | $63,111 | $252,506 |
| 2023 | $3,677 | $309,429 | $61,874 | $247,555 |
| 2022 | $3,656 | $303,362 | $60,661 | $242,701 |
| 2021 | $3,595 | $297,415 | $59,472 | $237,943 |
| 2020 | $3,528 | $294,367 | $58,863 | $235,504 |
| 2019 | $3,457 | $288,596 | $57,709 | $230,887 |
| 2018 | $3,412 | $282,938 | $56,578 | $226,360 |
| 2017 | $3,382 | $277,391 | $55,469 | $221,922 |
| 2016 | $3,161 | $271,953 | $54,382 | $217,571 |
| 2015 | $3,107 | $267,869 | $53,566 | $214,303 |
| 2014 | $3,042 | $262,623 | $52,517 | $210,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map