6517 Marrowback Rd Conesus, NY 14435
Estimated Value: $130,506 - $155,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6517 Marrowback Rd, Conesus, NY 14435 and is currently estimated at $146,877, approximately $229 per square foot. 6517 Marrowback Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Livonia Elementary School and Livonia Junior Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2009
Sold by
Piazza Robert J and Piazza John
Bought by
Davis Seth R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,469
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1995
Sold by
Platania Christopher P Platani
Bought by
Matroniano Patrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Seth R | $72,000 | -- | |
| Matroniano Patrick | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Seth R | $180,675 | |
| Closed | Davis Seth R | $73,469 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,776 | $82,000 | $24,000 | $58,000 |
| 2024 | $2,605 | $82,000 | $24,000 | $58,000 |
| 2023 | $2,062 | $82,000 | $24,000 | $58,000 |
| 2022 | $2,531 | $82,000 | $24,000 | $58,000 |
| 2021 | $2,683 | $69,900 | $23,600 | $46,300 |
| 2020 | $1,963 | $69,900 | $23,600 | $46,300 |
| 2019 | $1,853 | $69,900 | $23,600 | $46,300 |
| 2018 | $1,853 | $69,900 | $23,600 | $46,300 |
| 2017 | $1,595 | $60,000 | $17,300 | $42,700 |
| 2016 | $1,525 | $60,000 | $17,300 | $42,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,000 | $17,300 | $42,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,000 | $17,300 | $42,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map