$310,000
PENDING

6518 Sterling Ave Raytown, MO 64133

Estimated payment $1,916/month

Total Views 195
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,224 Sq Ft
$139 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Central Air
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled home that perfectly blends modern updates with functional living! This spacious property features 3 bedrooms on the main level plus a non-conforming bedroom in the finished basement, along with 3 full bathrooms for ultimate convenience. The heart of the home is the stunning, fully updated kitchen, showcasing gorgeous quartz countertops and a seamless flow into the dining and living areas—perfect for entertaining or everyday living. The main level offers comfortable living with a primary suite featuring its own full bathroom, while the finished basement expands your space with a large recreation room and additional non-conforming bedroom—ideal for guests, a home office, or gym. Step outside and enjoy the beautiful deck, just in time for summer BBQs and gatherings. The property also includes a two-car garage and a long driveway providing ample parking for family and guests. This move-in-ready home truly has it all—space, style, and functionality!

Listing Agent

Avila Hernandez Avila-Hernandez

Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc. Brokerage Phone: 913-237-6838 Listed on: 05/08/2026

Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,126

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 13,445 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Inside Entrance

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Finished Basement
  • Garage Access

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Woodson Hills Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 45-140-07-32-00-0-00-000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,126

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1452
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HMSKW01
  • Co List Office Name: Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.
  • Co List Office Phone: 913-906-5400
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Dulce Hogar KC Team
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSKW01
  • List Office Name: Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.
  • List Office Phone: 913-906-5400
  • Living Area: 2224
  • Mls Status: Pending
  • Ownership: Investor
  • Age Description: 51-75 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Raised Ranch
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 913-237-6838
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished, Garage Entrance, Inside Entrance
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 772
  • Fireplace: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Concrete, Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13445
  • Parcel Number: 45-140-07-32-00-0-00-000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Woodson Hills
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3126
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,889 $34,424 $5,540 $28,884
2024 $2,869 $32,021 $6,437 $25,584
2023 $2,869 $32,021 $5,972 $26,049
2022 $2,449 $26,030 $4,807 $21,223
2021 $2,457 $26,030 $4,807 $21,223
2020 $2,368 $24,846 $4,807 $20,039
2019 $2,355 $24,846 $4,807 $20,039
2018 $1,944 $21,238 $2,692 $18,546
2017 $1,884 $21,238 $2,692 $18,546
2016 $1,884 $20,705 $3,914 $16,791
2014 $1,850 $20,102 $3,800 $16,302
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/09/2026 05/09/26 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $310,000 +82.5% $139 / Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/02/2026 02/02/26 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2026 01/28/26 For Sale $169,900 +46.5% $111 / Sq Ft
10/01/2014 10/01/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/16/2014 08/16/14 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2014 07/11/14 For Sale $115,950 -- $76 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $186,090 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $104,080 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2617090

Heartland MLS

APN: 45-140-07-32-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.