S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Stephen Balliet
Stephen Balliet
Estimated Value: $790,449 - $902,000
New Construction by Saint Aubyn Homes - this home is past drywall stage. 4 bedrooms upstairs, 3 bathrooms, plus guest bedroom on main level, gourmet kitchen with butler's pantry and formal dining room, 5 piece master bath, granite countertops, upgraded GE stainless steel appliances, stone fireplace, jetted tub, wood shelving, hardwood floors, tile bathrooms, AC, 3 bay garage
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Stephen Balliet
Stephen Balliet License #40030506 Listed on: 12/29/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Deanna McCrery
Group Mulberry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riddle Brian Clayton | $569,740 | Unified Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riddle Brian Clayton | $423,887 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $569,740 | -- | -- |
| 05/31/2017 05/31/17 | Sold | $569,740 | +9.7% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2017 05/01/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/29/2016 12/29/16 | For Sale | $519,290 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,750 | $49,594 | $10,056 | $39,538 |
| 2024 | $8,569 | $53,392 | $10,780 | $42,612 |
| 2022 | $6,948 | $41,457 | $7,993 | $33,464 |
| 2021 | $7,101 | $42,650 | $8,223 | $34,427 |
| 2020 | $6,717 | $40,333 | $7,901 | $32,432 |
| 2019 | $6,607 | $40,333 | $7,901 | $32,432 |
| 2018 | $6,318 | $37,483 | $6,509 | $30,974 |
| 2017 | $1,291 | $8,223 | $6,509 | $1,714 |
| 2016 | $13 | $55 | $55 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Stephen Balliet
Stephen Balliet
D
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Deanna McCrery
Group Mulberry
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE808587
APN: 94234-13-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.