652 Calle Valle Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $847,000 - $1,123,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 652 Calle Valle, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $965,225, approximately $522 per square foot. 652 Calle Valle is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cyrus J. Morris Elementary School, South Pointe Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2016
Sold by
Olson Walnut 1 Llc
Bought by
Cui Yi and Chen Kejing
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,990
Outstanding Balance
$118,401
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$846,824
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cui Yi | $675,000 | Fntg |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cui Yi | $274,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,685 | $799,056 | $236,756 | $562,300 |
| 2024 | $9,685 | $783,389 | $232,114 | $551,275 |
| 2023 | $9,450 | $768,029 | $227,563 | $540,466 |
| 2022 | $9,257 | $752,970 | $223,101 | $529,869 |
| 2021 | $9,087 | $738,207 | $218,727 | $519,480 |
| 2019 | $8,791 | $716,314 | $212,241 | $504,073 |
| 2018 | $8,432 | $702,270 | $208,080 | $494,190 |
| 2016 | $1,872 | $147,602 | $147,602 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map