NOT LISTED FOR SALE

652 Glenbrook Dr Ione, CA 95640

Estimated Value: $399,000 - $442,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,404 Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 17, 2015

Last sale price $240,000 $171 Per Sq Ft

Est. 75% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,479 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Double Pane Windows
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating

About This Home

As of November 2015

Back on market! Hurry! This one won't last! This beautifully maintained home has only had one owner who has lovingly cared for it. Come see this 4 bedroom/2 bathroom home with an open floor plan, high ceilings and a large kitchen and living area. There are newer stainless steel appliances, a whole house fan and an exterior gas line run specifically for BBQing. Welcome home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Liorah Rose Cochran

Partners Real Estate License #01848902 Listed on: 09/15/2015

Partners Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Nym Zapanta

JZ Realty License #01456343

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 6,969 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,404 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Laundry in Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Sewer in Street

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 005-334-047-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

6,969 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached,Tract
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Stories: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet,Laminate,Tile,Linoleum/Vinyl
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s),Tile,Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Family Combo,Space in Kitchen
  • Room Type: Baths Other
  • Price Per Square Foot: 170.94
  • Square Footage: 1404
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding,Wood
  • Disclosures/Documents: CC&Rs
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Listing Price: 249000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R,Shape Regular
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer in Street
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s),Central,Whole House Fan
  • Electric: 220 Volts,220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Amador Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R1
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1600
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6969

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 005-334-047-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Amador

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2024
Sold by
Ferrer Angelo E and Ferrer Rosemarie R
Bought by
Angel Rose Home Lp
Current Estimated Value
$420,871

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Angel Rose Home Lp
Bought by
Ferrer Angelo N and Ferrer Rosemarie R

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,260
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2021
Sold by
Ferrer Angelica R and Ferrer Alexandria R
Bought by
Ferrer Angelo E and Ferrer Rosemarie R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2016
Sold by
Ferrer Angelica R
Bought by
Ferrer Angelica R

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 15, 2015
Closed on
Nov 12, 2015
List Price
$239,000
Sold Price
$240,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.42%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.51%
Original Mortgage
$235,653
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 15, 2015
Closed on
Nov 3, 2015
List Price
$239,000
Sold Price
$240,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.42%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$235,653
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Sold by
Earl Keith R
Bought by
Cherry Michael G and Cherry Karen E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$176,180
Interest Rate
6.06%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Angel Rose Home Lp -- None Listed On Document
Ferrer Angelo N -- Amrock Inc
Ferrer Angelo E -- None Available
Angel Rose Home Lp -- None Available
Ferrer Angelica R -- None Available
Ferrer Angelica -- Placer Title Company
Ferrer Angelica $240,000 Placer Title Company
Cherry Michael G $185,500 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ferrer Angelo N $210,260
Previous Owner Ferrer Angelica $235,653
Previous Owner Cherry Michael G $176,180
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/17/2015 11/17/15 Sold $240,000 +0.4% $171 / Sq Ft
09/29/2015 09/29/15 Pending -- -- --
09/14/2015 09/14/15 For Sale $239,000 -- $170 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,819 $284,103 $94,699 $189,404
2024 $2,819 $278,534 $92,843 $185,691
2023 $2,763 $273,073 $91,023 $182,050
2022 $2,712 $267,720 $89,239 $178,481
2021 $2,660 $262,472 $87,490 $174,982
2020 $2,634 $259,781 $86,593 $173,188
2019 $2,583 $254,689 $84,896 $169,793
2018 $2,533 $249,696 $83,232 $166,464
2017 $2,485 $244,800 $81,600 $163,200
2016 $2,436 $240,000 $80,000 $160,000
2015 $2,199 $223,467 $71,642 $151,825
2014 $2,006 $204,500 $60,000 $144,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 15061047

MetroList

APN: 005-334-047-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.