Estimated Value: $366,000 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 658 Glenbrook Dr, Ione, CA 95640 and is currently estimated at $411,212, approximately $292 per square foot. 658 Glenbrook Dr is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Ione Elementary School, Ione Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Earl Keith R
Bought by
Hrbacek Erik and Hrbacek Erika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,950
Outstanding Balance
$59,050
Interest Rate
6.12%
Estimated Equity
$352,162
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2002
Sold by
Earl Perry Albert and Earl Betty Lee
Bought by
Earl Keith R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hrbacek Erik | $181,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Earl Keith R | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hrbacek Erik | $139,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,606 | $262,614 | $80,149 | $182,465 |
| 2024 | $2,606 | $257,466 | $78,578 | $178,888 |
| 2023 | $2,554 | $252,419 | $77,038 | $175,381 |
| 2022 | $2,507 | $247,471 | $75,528 | $171,943 |
| 2021 | $2,459 | $242,620 | $74,048 | $168,572 |
| 2020 | $2,435 | $240,133 | $73,289 | $166,844 |
| 2019 | $2,387 | $235,425 | $71,852 | $163,573 |
| 2018 | $2,342 | $230,810 | $70,444 | $160,366 |
| 2017 | $2,297 | $226,285 | $69,063 | $157,222 |
| 2016 | $2,252 | $221,849 | $67,709 | $154,140 |
| 2015 | $2,220 | $218,517 | $66,692 | $151,825 |
| 2014 | $2,077 | $204,500 | $60,000 | $144,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map