Seller's Agent in 2025
Bill Kern
MKB, REALTORS(r)
(540) 312-4663
6 in this area
82 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $219,000
Beautiful, totally renovated 2BR vinyl sided home. It features an updated kitchen w/ New SS appliances, countertops, new SS sink & faucet, and flooring. The brand new bathroom has a new vanity, toilet, tub w/surround, and flooring. When you walk in you will love the gorgeous hardwood floors throughout, all new paint, and new light fixtures. All this plus a covered front porch, large covered rear deck, replacement windows, fenced back yard, large corner lot, and a super convenient location, just minutes from all area amenities. Economical gas furnace and new Central AC unit! NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
MKB, REALTORS(r) License #0225074357 Listed on: 12/06/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gustafson Luca Toschi | $212,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Kern William H | $110,000 | Priority Title | |
| Arellano Properties Llc | $53,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gustafson Luca Toschi | $159,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arellano Properties Llc | $86,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | Sold | $212,000 | -3.6% | $263 / Sq Ft |
| 01/20/2025 01/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/07/2025 01/07/25 | Price Changed | $219,900 | -2.2% | $272 / Sq Ft |
| 12/16/2024 12/16/24 | For Sale | $224,900 | 0.0% | $279 / Sq Ft |
| 12/12/2024 12/12/24 | Price Changed | $224,900 | -- | $279 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,020 | $172,800 | $43,800 | $129,000 |
| 2024 | $791 | $131,900 | $42,400 | $89,500 |
| 2023 | $1,496 | $124,700 | $40,000 | $84,700 |
| 2022 | $1,358 | $113,200 | $35,300 | $77,900 |
| 2021 | $1,259 | $104,900 | $32,900 | $72,000 |
| 2020 | $1,198 | $99,800 | $30,600 | $69,200 |
| 2019 | $1,145 | $95,400 | $30,600 | $64,800 |
| 2018 | $1,088 | $92,200 | $30,600 | $61,600 |
| 2017 | $1,081 | $91,600 | $30,600 | $61,000 |
| 2016 | $1,081 | $91,600 | $30,600 | $61,000 |
| 2015 | $1,097 | $93,000 | $29,500 | $63,500 |
| 2014 | $1,097 | $93,000 | $29,500 | $63,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Bill Kern
MKB, REALTORS(r)
(540) 312-4663
6 in this area
82 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Dana Berenbaum
MKB, REALTORS(r)
(540) 521-4424
60 in this area
210 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Kim Booth
MKB, REALTORS(r)
(540) 793-4440
45 in this area
157 Total Sales
Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 912906
APN: 67-3-1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.