652 Myrtle St Glendale, CA 91203
Vineyard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $916,000 - $1,343,600
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$780/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 652 Myrtle St, Glendale, CA 91203 and is currently estimated at $1,130,400, approximately $779 per square foot. 652 Myrtle St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Columbus Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2014
Sold by
Acg Investments Llc
Bought by
Agc Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2013
Sold by
Tg & Aa Inv Llc
Bought by
Chilian Armenui
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2013
Sold by
Mkrtchyan Karen
Bought by
Tg & Aa Inv Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Mkrtchyan Tatevik
Bought by
Mkrtchyan Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Sold by
Hubbell Frank W and Hubbell Margaret F
Bought by
Mkrtchyan Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agc Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Chilian Armenui | $670,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Tg & Aa Inv Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mkrtchyan Karen | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mkrtchyan Karen | $380,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chilian Armenui | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mkrtchyan Karen | $304,000 | |
| Closed | Mkrtchyan Karen | $37,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,135 | $833,817 | $611,701 | $222,116 |
| 2024 | $9,135 | $817,468 | $599,707 | $217,761 |
| 2023 | $8,928 | $801,441 | $587,949 | $213,492 |
| 2022 | $8,772 | $785,727 | $576,421 | $209,306 |
| 2021 | $8,616 | $770,321 | $565,119 | $205,202 |
| 2020 | $8,492 | $762,423 | $559,325 | $203,098 |
| 2019 | $8,286 | $747,474 | $548,358 | $199,116 |
| 2018 | $8,155 | $732,818 | $537,606 | $195,212 |
| 2016 | $7,774 | $704,364 | $516,731 | $187,633 |
| 2015 | $7,504 | $683,386 | $508,970 | $174,416 |
| 2014 | $7,443 | $670,000 | $499,000 | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map