652 Tara Rd Brandon, MS 39042
Estimated Value: $297,327 - $401,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,306
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 652 Tara Rd, Brandon, MS 39042 and is currently estimated at $336,582, approximately $145 per square foot. 652 Tara Rd is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Rouse Elementary School, Brandon Elementary School, and Stonebridge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2012
Sold by
Fuller Billy H and Fuller Margaret D
Bought by
Freeman Charles D and Freeman Gwen R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Charles D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,603 | $18,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,569 | $18,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,454 | $17,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,429 | $17,051 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,399 | $16,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,399 | $16,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,250 | $14,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,220 | $14,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,220 | $14,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,122 | $14,627 | $0 | $0 |