6520 41st Ct E Sarasota, FL 34243
Estimated Value: $451,710 - $503,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6520 41st Ct E, Sarasota, FL 34243 and is currently estimated at $475,928, approximately $221 per square foot. 6520 41st Ct E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Kinnan Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
Sold by
Schlosshan Irma M and Schlosshan Hans D
Bought by
Schlosshan Irma M and Schlosshan Paul D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Levitt & Sons Of Manatee County Llc
Bought by
Schlosshan Haris D and Schlosshan Irma
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,605
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$445,323
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlosshan Irma M | -- | Attorney | |
| Schlosshan Haris D | $347,900 | U F C Title Ins Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History