6522 Parker Dr Palmdale, CA 93551
West Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $676,528 - $800,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,916
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6522 Parker Dr, Palmdale, CA 93551 and is currently estimated at $730,632, approximately $250 per square foot. 6522 Parker Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sundown Elementary School, Joe Walker Middle School, and Quartz Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2011
Sold by
Yingling Donnie W
Bought by
Yingling Donnie W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2001
Sold by
Flintridge Estates
Bought by
Yingling Donnie W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yingling Donnie W | -- | None Available | |
| Yingling Donnie W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,000 | $391,002 | $75,330 | $315,672 |
| 2024 | $6,000 | $383,336 | $73,853 | $309,483 |
| 2023 | $5,938 | $375,820 | $72,405 | $303,415 |
| 2022 | $5,833 | $368,452 | $70,986 | $297,466 |
| 2021 | $5,707 | $361,229 | $69,595 | $291,634 |
| 2019 | $5,754 | $350,517 | $67,532 | $282,985 |
| 2018 | $5,673 | $343,645 | $66,208 | $277,437 |
| 2016 | $5,472 | $330,303 | $63,638 | $266,665 |
| 2015 | $5,404 | $325,343 | $62,683 | $262,660 |
| 2014 | $5,584 | $318,971 | $61,456 | $257,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map